If you need recruiting videos, set up an appointment with Terrance at
Philgood Framworks. We will be doing a Trosky Texas Testing Day in June , so call or text him to sign up for your recruiting video if you want one made.
832-483-1421 or email him at philgoodphoto@gmail.com
Trosky Texas 16u-17u
Trosky Texas -Ina/Mathis
Shawn Ina 281-630-8615
Ron Mathis 281-914-5876
Schedule:
June 6-9 Five Tool Texas-Houston Shsu/Hcu
June 13-17 WWBA South Championship-Premier
June 27-1 WWBA Central Elite Championship-Premier
July 9-14 Don Mattingly Five Tool Invitational-Melissa, Texas
July 29-Aug 2 PG South World Series -Premier
Players
Grant Winkle
Mario Borges
Owen Mangini
Austin DaPrile
Diego Gonzales
Donovan Abel
Camden Whitworth
Maddux El-Hakam
Van Brady
Landon Barnett PO
Avery Bell
Trosky Texas -Becker/Suquett
Doug Becker 281-794-4395
Jose Suquett 832-208-7614
Schedule:
June 13-17 PG WWBA South Championship-Premier
June 27-July1 PG WWBA Central Elite Championship-Premier
July 5-7 Five Tool Texas Houston Classic-SHSU/Rice/HCU
July 17-21 Five Tool World Series-Melissa, Tx.
July 29-Aug 2 PG South World Series-Premier
Billy Hendricks
Bobby Rodriguez
Paolo Rappazzo
Antonio Melendez
Juan Lopez PO
Tommy King
Trey Oliverio
Emmanuel Montalvo
Callen Hajovsky
Julian Heintschel
Carson Marik
Chris Romero
Jackson Young PO
Dominic Pinero
Noah Lorenz
Noah Edmiston
Trosky Texas -Hall/ Herrera
Coaches:
Branson Hall 806-790-3314
Raymond Herrera 516-360-7461
Schedule:
June 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Texas Am / Blinn
June 20-23 Five Tool Texas Houston Show -HCU
June 27-30 Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-Blinn / Rice / HCU / Sam Houston State University
July 11-14 Five Tool Space City Show -Houston
July 18-21 Five Tool Space City World Series -Rice / Sam Houston State Univ.
Players:
Carter Chandler
Mikey Bly
Zion Villareal
Eduardo Buroz
Juan Pablo Anaya
Marshall Porras
Ethan Batac
Will Young
Daniel Cabble
Raymond Chou
Rogelio Martinez
Kenneth Martin
Trosky Texas -Hughes/Guest
Coaches:
Charlie Hughes 281-924-0791
Jason Guest 832-235-3040
Schedule:
June 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Blinn/Texas Am
June 20-26 PBR 16u National Championship -Lakepoint Sports Complex- Emerson, Ga.
July 5-8 PG WWBA Premier Invitational -Premier
July 11-15 PG WWBA South Elite Championship-Premier
July 17-21 Five Tool World Series -Melissa,Tx.
July 27-31 PG WWBA 16u South World Series -Premier
Players
Chase Kalmus
Ethan Lueders PO
Andrew Malone
Luke Kelley
Kole deBerardinis
Grant Kelley
Isaiah Flores
Preston Ellisor
Evan Meyer
Kason Ficarra
Jose Jaime III
Ty Taylor
Beck Bustamante
Brody Goodwyn
Taylor Green
Trosky Texas -Putnik/Lopez
Coaches:
Brady Putnik
Nate Lopez
Scheldule:
June 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Blinn/Texas Am
June 20-23 Five Tool Texas Houston Show-HCU
June 27-30 Five Tool Texas Houston College Championship-Blinn/Rice/HCU/SHSU
July 11-14 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City Show-Houston
July 17-21 Five Tool World Series - Melissa, Tx.
Players:
Aaron Sabin
Jhett Gregory
Jaxon Davis PO
Angel Cabrera
Seth Aliniece
Oliver Moss
Juan Adame
Adam Trojan
Cassen Gonzales
Augustus Sanchez
Jarrion Johnson
Max Lorenz
Austin Arnold
John Sette
Trosky Texas Elite
Coaches:
Ed Thompson 713-594-1960
Chuck Knoblauch
Mark Klein 832-316-1388
Brad Worley 281-381-9848
Schedule:
June 6-10 PG National Select Championship Invitational-Premier
June 11-16 Alex Bregman World Series Invitational - Melissa, Tx.
June 22-26 PG National Elite Championship -Hoover Met Sports Complex-Hoover, Alabama
July 11-15 PG WWBA South Elite Championship-Premier
July 18-21 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City World Series-Rice/SHSU
July 25-29 PG South World Series-Premier
Players:
Ethan Salmons
Elkan Vandenberg PO
Gino Tonielli
Mason Gore
Gerrick Vasquez
Cole Nitsche
Matthew Martinez
Mason Brown
Jake Matula
Cayden Handley PO
Andrew Kirklin
Travis Tilley
Griffin Cales PO
Jacob Cockrum
Cayson Wang
Caden Shaw
Parker Noyes
Trosky Texas-Lewis
Coaches:
Chris Lewis 281-923-4110
Coren Lewis
Schedule:
June 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Texas Am/ Blinn
June 20-23 Five Tool Texas Houston Show-HCU
June 27-July 3 15u PBR National Championship -Lakepoint Sports Complex- Emerson, Ga.
July 11-14 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City Show-Houston
July 18-21 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City World Series -Rice/SHSU
Players:
Nicolas Guerrero
Holden Parr
Bryce Magee
Tucker Bubela
Owen Tharp
Brady Hendericks
Darren Batac
Noah Bazaldua
William Gray
Roberto Gonzalez
Jaime Rodriguez Jr.
Kolton Mobley
Austin Jander PO
Hudson Schultze
Bradley Joe Collins
Sam Erwin
College Summer Teams
Coach Ron Mathis
Coach Shawn Ina
Taylor Phillips- 1b/3b-Southeastern Louisiana
Devin Greaff- Inf- LeTourneau
Olan McCrae Kendrick- Inf- Nichols State
Kasten Quevedo- Inf/Of/Rhp- Alvin College
Josh Phillips- 1B- North Central Texas College
Tripp Cromer- C/Of/Inf- Blinn College
Heladio Moreno- Of- Angelina College
Joshua Flores- Of- East Texas Baptist
Liam Stonestreet-C/1B/3B- Southwestern
Mickey Johnson- Of/1B/Lhp- Simpson College
Carter Andreozzi- Of- Centenary College
Tyler Erickson-C- Centenary College
Kaden Kleinert-3B/OF-Concordia
Joel Burgess-LHP-Texas State
Matthew Rheaume- Rhp-Weatherford College
Jordan Belin- Rhp- Angelina College
Hayden Curry-Rhp- ETBU
Nick Mooney- Lhp- North Central Texas College
Clayton Holt- Rhp- UT Tyler
Brady Putnik- Lhp-St. Edwards
Seth Schneider- Rhp- Angelina College
Brandon Salazar- Rhp- Texas AM International
Will Dolan-Inf- UT Dallas
Clayton Miller-Inf-Washington Univ.
Nate Lopez-Inf- St. Thomas
Tres Organ-Inf/Of/Rhp-UT San Antonio
Kaden Debardinas-Of- UMHB
Jose Vargas-Of-Arizona State
Ben Finley-Inf/Of/Rhp-ETBU
Jake Vobbe-Inf-UT Tyler
Brandon Gracia-Inf/Of- St. Thomas
Christian Salazar-Of-Rice University
Evan Aslaksen-C-Galveston College
Elijah Rodriguez-C-UMHB
Gabe Pacheco-Rhp-
Cole Beddingfield- Lhp- Wharton College
Luke Johnson-Lhp-UT Dallas
Zachary Royse- Rhp-UTSA
Cameron Bogan-Rhp- UMHB
Jose Aviles-Kansas Wesleyan
Jared Schaefer- Rhp- St. Edwards
Doug Bauer-Rhp- USC
Aidan Reichek-Rhp- Centenary College
Andrew Verheeck-Rhp- Trinity University
2022 Grads
Noah Weisser Colorado School of Mines
Christian Salazar Rice University
Caleb Cotton Sam Houston State
Jose Vargas Arizona State
Trent Caram Wharton College
Kade Baron Texas Wesleyan
Andrew Verheeck Trinity
Collin McKinney Baylor
Maverick Garcia Texas Lutheran University
Rashaad James Blinn College
Leighton Reddy UT Tyler
Aidan Reichek Centenary
Nate Lopez West Texas Am
Drew Psyk Lesley University
Judson Mixon. Louisiana Christian
Jackson Farley Baylor
Evan Aslaksen Galveston College
Elijah Rodriguez Mary Hardin Baylor
Jonathan Valdez Houston Baptist University
Mason Monjares Bossier City College
Nate Garr Blinn College
Nate Fields Blinn College
Jared Schaeffer St. Edwards University
Doug Bauer Tyler Jc
Blake Wolf West Texas AM
Beau Beaty Bossier Parrish College
Cade Griffin Odessa College
Andrew Rivers Samford
Jake Vobbe Tyler Junior College
Carter Andreozzi Centenary College
Donavin Crisostomo Alvin College
Wyatt Woodall Texas Am
Jacob Steuber Texas Am
Daniel Lozada Antelope Valley
Braxton King Clarendon College
Jackson Menough Wisconsin Lutheran College
Jose Aviles Kansas Weslayen
Evan Mendoza Alvin College
Jaime Montemayor. Alvin College
Luis Chapa. Univ. of St. Thomas
Julio Garcia UT Tyler
Cade Climie Texas AM
Justin Vossos Texas AM
Tanner Chelette Tyler JC
Jamie Arnold Florida State
Adam Wade UTSA
Gunnett Carlson Florida State
2022 Grads Scholarship Athletes
Congrats to the 2021 Grads Scholarship Athletes
Alumni
1995- Bubba Crosby-Bellaire HS-Rice-Ny Yannkees
1996-William Hawkins- ULL-Bellaire HS
1996-Jon Levy-Duke-Bellaire HS- Yale
1997-Matt Fox-Bellaire HS-Rice-Kansas City Royals
1998-Kenard Bibbs-Howard College
1999-Matt Laird- Bellaire Hs- Notre Dame -Chicago Cubs
1999-Johnathan Gonzales-Rice
2000-Kyle Smith-OSU/HBU-Cincinnati Reds
2000- Mark Coles- Bellaire High School-Texas State
2000-Brian Bormaster-Bellaire HS-Rice/Tulane
2000-Tommy Crosby-Bellaire HS-Tyler Junior College
2000-Luis Mendez-Bellaire HS-San Jac
2000-Stephen Ripper-Bellaire HS-Texas
2001-James Sweeney-Bellaire HS-Texas
2001-Chris Young-Bellaire HS-Blinn-Diamondbacks-Ny Yankees
2012-Leon Byrd-Cy Ranch HS-Rice-New York Mets
2012-Zach Smith-Cy Ranch HS-Sam Houston State
2012-Ashford Fulmer-Cy Ranch HS-Houston-San Francisco Giants
2015-Jacob Weider-Klein Collins-Texas Lutheran
2016-Tyler Hicks-Oak Ridge Hs-Navy/Alvin cc
2016- Nick Micholajic-Klein Collins-Sam Houston State
2017-Tyler Randick-Flushing Michigan-Ohio Northern
2017-Daniel Balderrama-Crosby Hs-RGV University of Texas
2017-Ty Cook-Goose Creek Memorial-Our lady Of The Lake
2017- Matthew Stary-Cy Falls Hs-Texas Am Kingsville
2017-Jake Johnson-Stratford Hs-Coastal Bend College
2017-Eli Reichman-Houston Memorial-Blinn Jc
2017-Shane Baz-Rhp---Texas Christian University
2017-Griffen Greenwood-Houston Memorial-St. Edwards University
2017-Drake Pierson-Homeschool-Angelina College
2017-Josh Seale-Klein Oak Hs-Ranger College
2017-Kellen Rogers-Atascosita Hs-Prairie View Am
2017-Alerick Solarie-Atascocita Hs-San jac College
2017- Dillon Nesbit-Klein Collins Hs-Angelina College
2018-Diego Davila: INF-Klein Collins HS-SHSU/HBU
2018-Brandon Porter-Lhp-2018-Ridge Point HS---Texas Am CC
2018 -Treet Williams- catcher- Homeschool-Dallas Baptist Univ.
2018- Bryant Salgado-Klein Forest HS-RHP-Rice Univ./ San Jac
2018- Javan Smitherman Kilgore Hs-RHP_Dallas Baptist Univ.
2018- Mason Englert-RHP-Forney Hs-Texas Am Univ-(Texas Rangers
2018-Chase Morris: INF-Angleton HS-Northern Oklahoma Univ
2018-Dylan Smith- RHP-Stafford Hs-Univ.of Alabama-Dietroit Tigers
2018-John Clay Sebok: 3rd/OF-Pearland Dawson Hs-Alvin College
2018-Oscar Kanada:Rhp/ss/3rd/of/c-Homeschool
2018- Austin Brown-cf-Oak Ridge Hs-Cedarville Univ
2018-Adam Houghtaling-Pearland Dawson Hs- San Jac / CSOM
2018-Blake Kuritz-Rhp-Crosby Hs-St. Edwards Univ
2018-Kade Klein-Stratford Hs - Ole Miss
2018-Garrett Mullican -Homeschool -Rhp--Angelina
2018-Warren Sammons: C/INF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Tyler Jc
2018-James Starnes: C/OF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Paris Jc
2018-Devin Greaff: INF/OF/RHP-Crosby Hs-Ut Permian Basin
2018-Carson Barker-Stratford Hs-Southwestern Univ.
2018-Nick Montalbano:INF/C/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College
2018-Jason Nowlin:INF/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College
2018-Brian York-rhp-Klein Collins-Ut Dallas
2018-Alec Reyes-Pearland Dawson Hs-Missouri Valley
2018-Will Cardin: OF/INF/RHP-Oakridge HS-Richland College
2018 Josh Childress-Lhp---Texas Am University
2018-Ryan New: LHP-Laporte HS-Jarvis Christian College
2018-Peyton Rushing-LHP-Stratford HS-Texas Tech
2018-Austin Harper: OF-Dulles HS-Univ of Houston
2018-AJ Serna: INF-College Station HS- Texas Am Kingsville
2018-Braxton Lubenow:-Tomball Memorial HS-Texas Am
2018-Brandon Li: OF/RHP-Seven Lakes HS
2018-Michael Melody-OF/C/INF-Strake Jesuit HS
2018-Kade Kennedy: RHP/INF/OF-2018-Dulles HS
2018 Jared May-of-Legacy Prep-St. Edwards Univ.
2019 Victor Drago: inf/rhp-Memorial HS-Texas Am
2019 Olan "McCrae" Kendrick: inf-Atascocita HS-Angelina Jc
2019 Tanner Davis: of/inf/rhp-Angleton HS-Texas Am Kingsville
2019 Tanner Bond: of/rhp -Ridgepoint HS-Brookhaven College
2019 Thomas Satterwhite:of/inf/lhp Stratford HS-Texas Am
2019 Clay Bradford -of/lhp-Atascosita HS- Temple College
2019-Trey Howard-Lhp/inf-Memorial HS-Univ. of Texas Dallas
2019-Jack Granack: inf/of/rhp/c -Legacy Prep. HS-St.Edwards Univ
2019-Brady Putnik-Lhp-Stratford Hs-St. Edwards Univ
2019-Trey Perkins- Lamar HS-Alvin Jc
2019-Jacob Ramirez-inf/of-Pearland Dawson HS-Richland College
2019-Tyler Killion-inf-Angleton HS-Univ. of St.Thomas
2019-Daniel Garza-Summer Creek HS- Schreiner Univ
2019-Brandon Duhon-inf/of/p-Strake Jesuit HS-Schreiner Univ
2019-Cameron Pina-c/inf-Morton Ranch HS
2019-Michael Jones: of/rhp-College Park HS
2019-Darius Charles-inf-Elkins HS-Navy
2019-Joesph Bluth: Lhp-Oak Ridge HS
2019-Cullen Hannigan - Stratford Hs- Rice Univ.
2019- Joe Sondock-Emery Hs-St. Edwards Univ.
2020 Nathan Becker-Jersey Village HS (Rice )
2020 Matthew Linskey-Atascocita HS (Rice )
2020 Colby Cooke-Oak Ridge Hs (Texas State)
2020 Drew Woodcox-Lamar HS (Texas Tech )
2020 Zach Easterling- Oak Ridge. HS (Texas AM )
2020 Kaden Debardinis-Oak Ridge HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)
2020 Dillon Shibley-Conroe HS (San Jac College)
2020 Beckett Vine-St. Johns HS (Pepperdine)
2020 Peter Werth-( TCU )
2020 Bryson Walker- (UIW)
2020 Cole Beddingfield-(UIW)
2020 Josh Witte-Memorial HS (Grinnell)
2020 Gabe Pacheco-Oak Ridge HS (Alvin)
2020 Will Dolan-George Ranch HS (Arkansas-Rich Mountain)
2020 Ryan Farmer -Pearland Dawson HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)
2020 John Alvey-Stratford HS- (Univ. of Houston)
2020 Bryce Lewis-Oak Ridge HS (Wharton College)
2020 Cameron Bogan-Tomball HS-(Fort Scott CC)
2020 Dylan Kim-Second Baptist HS- (San Diego State)
2020 Cyrus Twaddle-Lamar Hs-(McClennon CC)
2020 Clayton Holt-Homeschool-(Univ. of Texas Tyler)
2020 Davis Carr-Atascocita HS-(Eastern Oklahoma State)
2020 Ivan Valdez-Porter HS -(Galveston CC)
2020 Noe Balderas- CE King HS-LeTourneau University
2020 Carlos Macias-Second Baptist HS-Southwestern University
2020 Sebastian Mejia- Atascocita HS-Angelina College
2020 Blake Rottino-Memorial HS- Texas Am University
2020 Brandon Ellisor -Cy. Fair HS- Texas Am University
2020 Daniel Coco-St. Thomas HS
2020 Cameron Meissenbach-Lamar HS-Texas Am University
2020 Ty Maida-George Ranch HS-University of South Florida
2020 Seth Schneider-Memorial HS-Angelina College
2020 Conner Young-Strake Jesuit HS-Rhodes College
2020 Mitchell Reddy-Second Baptist HS-Texas Tech
2020 Justin Carmichael-Memorial HS-University of Oklahoma
2020 Blaine Burris-Cy Ranch HS
In 2013 at Cooperstown Dreams Park , Against Over 1,400 kids from around the country, 12u was at the top of their game. Going 11-0 and ranked #1 seed the entire time. Great job . Way to represent from Houston!!!!