2025-Becker/Sequette

Alex Becker

Donovan Abel

David Montalbano

Noah Lorenz

Van Brady

Tommy King

Kade Ramirez

William Brown

Dominic Pinera

Austin Taylor

Diego Gonzales

Ryan Ambrus

Ayden Mooring

Landon Davis

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 2-5     Five Tool Texas / Houston Regional-HBU

June 9-12    PBR Texas Summer Championship

June 23-26  PG WWBA Central Elite Championship-Tomball

July 7-13     PBR National Championship -Lakepoint, Georgia

July 21-24.  Five Tool World Series- Houston

July 28-Aug. 1 -  PG World Series-Tomball 

 

2025-Duffey/Zografos

Julian Heintschel

Brian Choi

Luke Summerville

Nicholas Zografos

Lane Hackerman 

Tanner Duffey

Hunter Smith

Dalton Primrose

Blake Cohen

Jackson Wright

Christian Rubio

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 2-5    Five Tool Texas / Houston Regional-HBU

June 9-12   Five Tool Texas-Shsu / HBU

June 23-26 Five Tool Texas Houston Sattallite Series

July 7-13     PBR National Championship -Lakepoint, Georgia

July 21-24.  Five Tool World Series- Houston

July 28-Aug. 1 -  PG World Series-Tomball 

 
2025- Trosky Texas

Caleb Valencia

Atticus Radcliffe

Shepherd Mackie

Billy Hendricks

Owen Townsend

Ryan Rodriguez

ameron Karnauch

Giovani Medina

Marshall Porras

Eric Yzquierdo

Francisco Luna-Gonzales

Diego Rios

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 2-5    Five Tool Texas / Houston Regional-HBU

June 9-12   Five Tool Texas-Shsu / HBU

June 23-26  Five Tool Texas Houston Sattallite Series

July 7-10     Five Tool Texas Houston Classic - Houston

July 21-24.  Five Tool World Series- Houston

July 28-Aug. 1 -  PG World Series-Tomball 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2024 Hughes

Alan Orr

Austin Piegari

Carter Nowak

Carter Cheves

Chase Kurtz

Chris Brauchle

Gabriel Guest

Ty Manuel

Jeb Zeleski

Parrish Faccioponte

Braxton Chehresa

Konnor Brock

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 2-5  Five Tool Texas -Houston Regional-HBU

June 10-14  Prospect Select West Palm Beach Classic-Florida

June 23-26 Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-Texas Am/ Shsu

July 7-10   Five Tool Texas Houston Classic Satellite Series-Houston

July 21-24   Five Tool World Series -Houston

July 28-Aug 3  PG South World Series- Tomball

 

2024- Erickson

Ashton Fulmerstein

Marc Williams

Chris Berry

Mark Whigham

Bryce Hernandez

Federico Restrepo

Kade Smith

Aidan Fredericks

JT Carson

Jared Camargo

Josh Horn

Jaxon Kunath

Julian Cardoza

Princeton Hawks

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 2-5  Five Tool Texas -Houston Regional-HBU

June 9-12  Five Tool Texas SHSU/HBU

June 23-26 Five Tool Alamo Classic - San Antonio

July 14-17    Five Tool 16u Texas State Championship-Houston 

July 21-24   Five Tool World Series -Houston

July 28-Aug 3  PG South World Series- Tomball

 

2024-Showcase

Zion Chen

Cooper Gindorf

Cody Johnson

Grady Tinker

William Fowler

Robert Downs

Tyler Costas

Talan Plott

Will Young

Ryan Partida---Univ.of Texas San Antonio

Garrett Stowe

Mason Creel

Jaxon Coan

Jake Stratton 

Carson Syndor

Gavin Ernst

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 9-12   PBR Texas Summer Championship-Tomball

June 16-20  Five Tool SE Texas Showcase-Houston

June 23-29  PBR National Championship-Lakepoint, Georgia

July 5-10    PG BCS National Championship-Ft. Meyers, Florida

July 21-25   Five Tool World Series-Houston

July 28-3   PG South World Series

 

2024 Worley

Norman Jackson

Adrian Rendon

Andy Guy

Hudson Mitchell

Blaine Brown

Chase McGarr

Dylan Felcman

Harrison Lee

Jake Mader Cooper---Rice University

Jonathan Moye

Nolan Hughes

Reese Brewer

Mason Garza

Wesley Worley

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 2-6    PG south Invitational -Tomball

June 14-19  Five Tool Pudge Rodriguez World Series-Dallas

June 23-29  PBR National Championship-Lakepoint, Georgia

July 7-10    2D Sports Scout Games-Lafayette, Louisiana

July 14-17.  Five Tool 16u Championship-Texas Am 

July 25-29  PG Top 32 World Seies -Boombah complex, Florida

 

2024 Johnson

Sam Skipper

Arnulfo Orozco Jr.

Ray Vazquez

Matthew Novominsky

Caden Barber

Brayden Beddingfield

Blake Ward

Juan Enriquez

Matthew Mendez

Carson Syndor

Jake Lopez

Jake Stratton 

Schedule: 

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

June 9-14    PG 16u WWBA South Championship-Dallas

June 23-27   PG 16u WWBA Central Elite Championship-Tomball

July 5-10       PG 16u BCS National Champ -Ft. Meyers, Florida

July 14-18     PG 16u WWBA South Elite Championship-Tomball

July 21-25    PG 16u WWBA Texas State Championship-Tomball

July 28-3     PG 16u South World Series- Tomball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2023 Grads

Cooper Molnes

Dylan Kalmus

Logan Lee

Jacob Tanguma

Jackson Batten

Luke Pitner

Parker Weiss--PO

Cameron Conrad-c/of/utility

Cade Hanlen-Lhp/1b

Drew Yeary-ss/2b/3b

Dylan Galvan-Rhp/of

Ethan Westrup-Rhp/3b/2b

Holden Peacock-ss/2b

Matthew Farris-1b/of/Lhp

Terence Schaefer-Rhp/of

Ty Henry-c/Rhp/ss/2b/3b/cf

Ayden Casey-2b/cf/c/Rhp

Andrew Guerra-c/3b/of

Caden Beck-1b/3b/Rhp

Avery Phillips-3b/1b/rhp

Adam Esber PO

Austin Linhart-of/Rhp

Paden Tortorice-1b/Rhp/c

David Medina Jr-ss/2b/Rhp

Collin Sanders-ss/2b/3b/of/rhp

Vincent Salvagio- c/of/rhp

Cameron See-of/rhp

Lantz Gilbert-c/of

Tyson Kestner-Rhp/1b

Matthew Gonzales-2b/of/rhp

Luke Ubanoski-of

Gabrian Maldonado-c

Jay Stablein-PO

Schedule:

June 8-      PBR testing Day- University of Houston 

TBA Soon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2022 Grads

 

Noah Weisser                    

Christian Salazar   Rice University

Caleb Cotton         Sam Houston State

Jose Vargas           Arizona State

Trent Caram          Wharton College

Kade Baron            Texas Wesleyan

Andrew Verheeck   Trinity

Collin McKinney     Baylor

Maverick Garcia    Texas Lutheran University

Rashaad James     Blinn College             

Leighton Reddy      UT Tyler

Aidan Reichek        Centenary

Nate Lopez               Univ. of St. Thomas  

Jackson Farley                  

Evan Aslaksen                     

Elijah Rodriguez     Mary Hardin Baylor

Jonathan Valdez     Houston Baptist University

Mason Monjares     Bossier City College

Nate Garr                         

Nate Fields              Blinn College         

Jared Schaeffer      St. Edwards University             

Doug Bauer             University of Southern California

Blake Wolf                West Texas AM         

Beau Beaty               Bossier Parrish College           

Cade Griffin             Odessa College

Andrew Rivers                     

Jake Vobbe              Tyler College

Carter Andreozzi     Centenary College         

Donavin Crisostomo           

Won Woo Lee                    

Wyatt Woodall                    

Noah Borjas                        

Jacob Steuber    

Noah Weisser                 

Chris Novak                      

Kenner Tompkins               

Daniel Lozada           Antelope Valley    

Jacob Dugas                       

Maximillian Schmidt          

Braxton King             Clarendon College                

Jackson Menough             

Jose Aviles                 Kansas Weslayen

Evan Mendoza           Alvin college    

Jaime Montemayor

Luis Chapa

Julio Garcia

               

2022 Grads Scholarship Athletes

Congrats to the 2021 Grads        Scholarship Athletes

 

 

 

Alumni

1995- Bubba Crosby-Bellaire HS- Rice-New York Yankees

1996-William Hawkins- ULL-Bellaire HS

1996-Jon Levy-Duke-Bellaire HS- Yale

 

1997-Matt Fox-Bellaire HS-Rice-Kansas City Royals

 

1998-Kenard Bibbs-Howard College

 

1999-Matt Laird- Bellaire Hs- Notre Dame -Chicago Cubs

1999-Johnathan Gonzales-Rice

 

2000- Kyle Smith-Bellaire High School- Oklahoma State-Cincinnati Reds

2000- Enrique Cruz- Bellaire High School-Rice-New York Yankees

2000- Mark Coles- Bellaire High School-Texas State

2000-Brian Bormaster-Bellaire HS-Rice/Tulane

2000-Tommy Crosby-Bellaire HS-Tyler Junior College

2000-Luis Mendez-Bellaire HS-San Jac

2000-Stephen Ripper-Bellaire HS-Texas

 

2001-James Sweeney-Bellaire HS-Texas

2001-Chris Young-Bellaire HS-Blinn-Diamondbacks-New York Yankees

 

2012-Leon Byrd-Cy Ranch HS-Rice-New York Mets

2012-Zach Smith-Cy Ranch HS-Sam Houston State

2012-Ashford Fulmer-Cy Ranch HS-Houston-San Francisco Giants

 

2015-Jacob Weider-Klein Collins-Texas Lutheran

 

2016-Tyler Hicks-Oak Ridge Hs-Navy/Alvin cc

2016- Nick Micholajic-Klein Collins-Sam Houston State

 

2017-Tyler Randick-Flushing Michigan-Ohio Northern

2017-Daniel Balderrama-Crosby Hs-RGV University of Texas

2017-Ty Cook-Goose Creek Memorial-Our lady Of The Lake

2017- Matthew Stary-Cy Falls Hs-Texas Am Kingsville

2017-Jake Johnson-Stratford Hs-Coastal Bend College

2017-Eli Reichman-Houston Memorial-Blinn Jc

2017-Shane Baz-Rhp---Texas Christian University

2017-Griffen Greenwood-Houston Memorial-St. Edwards University

2017-Drake Pierson-Homeschool-Angelina College

2017-Josh Seale-Klein Oak Hs-Ranger College

2017-Kellen Rogers-Atascosita Hs-Prairie View Am

2017-Alerick Solarie-Atascocita Hs-San jac College

2017- Dillon Nesbit-Klein Collins Hs-Angelina College

 

2018-Diego Davila: INF-Klein Collins HS------Sam Houston State Univ.

2018-Brandon Porter-Lhp-2018-Ridge Point HS---Texas Am CC

2018-Brandon Porter-LHP- Ridgepoint Hs-CC Atm

2018 -Treet Williams- catcher- Homeschool-Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018- Bryant Salgado-Klein Forest HS-RHP-Rice Univ./ San Jac

2018- Javan Smitherman Kilgore Hs-RHP_Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018- Mason Englert-RHP-Forney Hs-Texas Am Univ-(Texas Rangers mlb)

2018-Chase Morris: INF-Angleton HS-Northern Oklahoma Univ

2018-Dylan Smith- RHP-Stafford Hs-Univ.of Alabama

2018-John Clay Sebok: 3rd/OF-Pearland Dawson Hs-Alvin College

2018-Oscar Kanada:Rhp/ss/3rd/of/c-Homeschool

2018- Austin Brown-cf-Oak Ridge Hs-Cedarville Univ

2018-Adam houghtaling-Pearland Dawson Hs- San jac

2018-Blake Kuritz-Rhp-Crosby Hs-St. Edwards Univ

2018-Kade Klein-Stratford Hs - Ole Miss

2018-Garrett Mullican -Homeschool -Rhp--Angelina 

2018-Warren Sammons: C/INF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Tyler Jc

2018-James Starnes: C/OF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Paris Jc

2018-Devin Greaff: INF/OF/RHP-Crosby Hs-Ut Permian Basin

2018-Carson Barker-Stratford Hs-Southwestern Univ.

2018-Nick Montalbano:INF/C/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Jason Nowlin:INF/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Brian York-rhp-Klein Collins-Ut Dallas

2018-Alec Reyes-Pearland Dawson Hs-Missouri Valley

2018-Will Cardin: OF/INF/RHP-Oakridge HS-Richland College

2018 Josh Childress-Lhp---Texas Am University

2018-Ryan New: LHP-Laporte HS-Jarvis Christian College

2018-Peyton Rushing-LHP-Stratford HS-Texas Tech

2018-Austin Harper: OF-Dulles HS-Univ of Houston

2018-AJ Serna: INF-College Station HS- Texas Am Kingsville

2018-Braxton Lubenow: SS/INF/RHP/OF-Tomball Memorial HS-Texas Am

2018-Brandon Li: OF/RHP-Seven Lakes HS

2018-Michael Melody-OF/C/INF-Strake Jesuit HS

2018-Kade Kennedy: RHP/INF/OF-2018-Dulles HS

2018 Jared May-of-Legacy Prep-St. Edwards Univ.

 

2019 Victor Drago: inf/rhp-Memorial HS-Texas Am 

2019 Olan "McCrae" Kendrick: inf-Atascocita HS-Angelina Jc

2019 Tanner Davis: of/inf/rhp-Angleton HS-Texas Am Kingsville

2019 Tanner Bond: of/rhp -Ridgepoint HS-Brookhaven College

2019 Thomas Satterwhite:of/inf/lhp Stratford HS-Texas Am

2019 Clay Bradford -of/lhp-Atascosita HS- Temple College

2019-Trey Howard-Lhp/inf-Memorial HS-Univ. of Texas Dallas

2019-Jack Granack: inf/of/rhp/c -Legacy Prep. HS-St.Edwards Univ

2019-Brady Putnik-Lhp-Stratford Hs-St. Edwards Univ

2019-Trey Perkins- Lamar HS-Alvin Jc

2019-Jacob Ramirez-inf/of-Pearland Dawson HS-Richland College

2019-Tyler Killion-inf-Angleton HS-Univ. of St.Thomas

2019-Daniel Garza-Summer Creek HS- Schreiner Univ

2019-Brandon Duhon-inf/of/p-Strake Jesuit HS-Schreiner Univ

2019-Cameron Pina-c/inf-Morton Ranch HS

2019-Michael Jones: of/rhp-College Park HS

2019-Darius Charles-inf-Elkins HS-Navy

2019-Joesph Bluth: Lhp-Oak Ridge HS

2019-Cullen Hannigan - Stratford Hs- Rice Univ.

2019- Joe Sondock-Emery Hs-St. Edwards Univ.

 

2020 Nathan Becker-Jersey Village HS (Rice )

2020 Matthew Linskey-Atascocita HS (Rice )

2020 Colby Cooke-Oak Ridge Hs (Texas State)

2020 Drew Woodcox-Lamar HS (Texas Tech )

2020 Zach Easterling- Oak Ridge. HS (Texas AM )

2020 Kaden Debardinis-Oak Ridge HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

2020 Dillon Shibley-Conroe HS (San Jac College)

2020 Beckett Vine-St. Johns HS (Pepperdine)

2020 Peter Werth-( TCU )

2020 Bryson Walker- (UIW)

2020 Cole Beddingfield-(UIW)

2020 Josh Witte-Memorial HS (Grinnell)

2020 Gabe Pacheco-Oak Ridge HS (Alvin)

2020 Will Dolan-George Ranch HS (Arkansas-Rich Mountain)

2020 Ryan Farmer -Pearland Dawson HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

2020 John Alvey-Stratford HS- (Univ. of Houston)

2020 Bryce Lewis-Oak Ridge HS (Wharton College)

2020 Cameron Bogan-Tomball HS-(Fort Scott CC)

2020 Dylan Kim-Second Baptist HS- (San Diego State)

2020 Cyrus Twaddle-Lamar Hs-(McClennon CC)

2020 Clayton Holt-Homeschool-(Univ. of Texas Tyler)

2020 Davis Carr-Atascocita HS-(Eastern Oklahoma State)

2020 Ivan Valdez-Porter HS -(Galveston CC)

2020 Noe Balderas- CE King HS-LeTourneau University

2020 Carlos Macias-Second Baptist HS-Southwestern University

2020 Sebastian Mejia- Atascocita HS-Angelina College

2020 Blake Rottino-Memorial HS- Texas Am University

2020 Brandon Ellisor -Cy. Fair HS- Texas Am University

2020 Daniel Coco-St. Thomas HS

2020 Cameron Meissenbach-Lamar HS-Texas Am University

2020 Ty Maida-George Ranch HS-University of South Florida

2020 Seth Schneider-Memorial HS-Angelina College

2020 Conner Young-Strake Jesuit HS-Rhodes College

2020 Mitchell Reddy-Second Baptist HS-Texas Tech

2020 Justin Carmichael-Memorial HS-University of Oklahoma

2020 Blaine Burris-Cy Ranch HS

 
 

Congratulations to 17u finishing # 20  out of 392 teams at 17u WWBA perfect game national championship!

 

Get recruited . Get exposure. At Lakepoint Georgia . College coaches out in full force watching.

Congrats to Dylan Smith 2018 grad Stafford Hs for being drafted by the MLB Detroit Tigers in the 3rd round No. 74 pick 

Dustin Saenz-2017 grad           CC King--Lhp--Texas AM

2016 12u Team

Record 45 wins 15 losses 2 ties 

 

6-1 record at Cooperstown

 

 

In 2013 at Cooperstown Dreams Park , Against Over 1,400 kids from around the country, 12u was at the top of their game. Going 11-0 and ranked #1 seed the entire time. Great job . Way to represent from Houston!!!!

Christmas Classic Champs at Baseball Usa. Beating the Houston Heat and Banditos "back to back" to win the Championship!!! Great Job Boys!!!
Print Print | Sitemap
© Houston youth baseball