Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2020 Grads Dues
800.00 USD

1st installment Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2021grad dues for Ina and/or Sanchez Team

1
2020 Grad Dues Full Payment
2,100.00 USD

2020 Grad Dues Full Payment for Ina and/or Sanchez team

2
2021 Grad Dues for Hinze / Perez / Brewer Teams $800
800.00 USD

2021 Dues for Hinze / Perez / Brewer $800

3
2022 Grads Dues for Fulmer/Klein, Thomas/Williams, Bryce Whigham , Brad Whigham Teams
800.00 USD

2022 Grads Dues for Fulmer/Klein, Thomas/Williams, Bryce Whigham , Brad Whigham Teams

4
2023 Grads - Climie and Metoyer Teams
370.00 USD

2023 Grads - Climie and Metoyer Teams February dues
$200.00 coaching fee +$50 HYB org Fee ( one Time Fee)+ $20 insurance fee USSSA and Nations + Baseball Usa field and cages $100= $370.00

6

Coach Mark Klein -- President and founder of Houston Youth Baseball-Mizuno Baseball Usa-played at Bellaire High School --

Texas 5A all-state outfielder--

Member of Bellaire High School 5A Texas State Champions in 1986 -- Inducted into the Bellaire Hish School Baseball hall of Fame

Played at Ohio State University football and baseball in 1987--

played baseball and football at Navarro J.C. 1988--Played football at Sam Houston State University 1989-1991--

Coached for the Bellaire H.S. Cardinals from 1991-2000--

coached Karl Young College Select baseball league from 1993-1999--

coached Cy. Ranch High Baseball from 2007-2012--

Has coached Mizuno Baseball / Houston Youth Baseball from 2006-present-- coaches 14u and 17u teams

currently--has been a scout with Seattle Mariners from 2007-2013--

is currently a scout with Cleveland Indians 2014-present

832-316-1388

Mizuno Baseball Usa is proud to announce that

Shawn Ina is now

Head of High School baseball player and team operations.

281-630-8615

isadidasbaseball2424@gmail.com

 

     2019 College Commits!

             2022 Grads

As an member of the Adidas baseball family you can recieve 40-50% discount  off any oakley eyeglasses.Please text me at 832-316-1388 to get the email sent to you.

If you need a batting tee, Thehittingtee.com has it. Call Jerry Durham 408-960-9586. 

The best hitting tee the is. 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2020 National Team-Ina

 

Colby Cooke-Oak Ridge Hs (UTRGV commit)

Bryce Lewis-Oak Ridge HS (UTRGV commit)

Nathan Becker-Jersey Village HS (Rice Commit)

Matthew Linskey-Atascocita HS (Rice Commit)

Drew Woodcox-Lamar HS (Texas Tech Commit)

Zach Easterling- Oak Ridge. HS (Texas AM Commit)

John Alvey-Stratford HS

Blake Rottino-Memorial HS

Dillon Shibley-Conroe HS

Peyton Rusk-College Station HS

Patrick Mullen-Lamar HS

Cameron Bogan-Tomball HS

Kaden Debardinis-Oak Ridge HS

Dylan Kim-Second Baptist HS

Beckett Vine-St. Johns HS

Cyrus Twaddle-Lamar Hs

Daniel Coco-St. Thomas HS

Gabe Pacheco-Oak Ridge HS

Cameron Meissenbach-Lamar HS

 

 

 

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2020 National Team-Sanchez

 

Ty Maida-George Ranch HS

Josh Witte-Lhp-Memorial HS

Will Dolan-George Ranch HS

Seth Schneider-Memorial HS

Elliott Noon-Memorial HS

Patrick Mullen-Lamar HS

Noe Balderas- CE King HS

Connor Young-Strake Jesuit HS

Clayton Holt-Homeschool

Davis Carr-Atascocita HS

Carlos Macias-Second Baptist HS

Ryan Farmer -Pearland Dawson HS

Mitchell Reddy-Second Baptist HS

Adam Whitty-Memorial Hs

Wyatt Radcliff-Fulshear HS

Matthew Mackey- Lamar HS

Brandon Ellisor -Cy. Fair HS

Justin Carmichael-Memorial HS

Josh Witte-Lhp-Memorial HS

Blake Perry-Ridge Point HS

 

 

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2021 -Brewer 

Coach Devon Brewer- 713-501-5052

 

Pablo Robledo-Manvel HS

Jordan Belin-Pearland HS

Hunter Wells-Grand Oaks HS

Tristan Luna-CE King HS

Rayce Green - Memorial HS

Adrian Storey-Stratford HS

Perry Kyles-Tomball Memorial HS

Caleb Gaston-Alvin HS

Cole Sebok- Pearland Dawson HS

Jiancarlo Delerme-Katy HS

Julian Vaughn-Jersey Village HS

Andrew Lewis-Memorial HS

Andrew Hammond- Ct Ranch HS

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2021-Perez

Coach Paul Perez-713-449-8074

 

Tommy Torres-Katy Taylor HS

Carson Dearing-Cy Ranch HS

Brady Hughes-Katy Taylor HS

Gage Guest-Cy Falls HS

Mauricio Deleon-Atascocita HS

Jake Perez-Cy Falls HS

Jacob Wiggins-Cinco Ranch HS

Christian Gonzales-North Shore HS

Ben Finley- Bellaire HS

Caden Biedermann-Bellaire HS

Braden Leonard-Bellaire HS

Haden Currey-Pearland Dawson HS

 

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2021-Gadler

Trey Gadler-713-392-2036

 

Zach Schreiber-Cy Creek HS

Brayden Amaker-Bridgeland HS

Misael Cantu- Freiendswood HS

Joe Carrion- Oak Ridge HS

Brazos Gadler -Cy Creek HS

James Marin- The Woodlands HS

Noah McCarren -The Woodlands HS

Zach Pine - The Woodlands HS

Cole Sligar - The Woodlands HS

Caleb Low-Pear Land HS

Tyler Martin-Katy HS

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2021- Hinze

Coach Kody Hinze-281-300-9238

 

Rudy Fereo-Atascocita HS

Neev Vyas-Austin HS

Ty Cerny-Kempner HS

Ty Franklin-Klein Oak Hs

Matt Munn-Kinkaid Hs

Max Janner- Cy Woods HS

Weston Williams -Cy Ranch HS

Phillip Soh-Memorial HS

Blake Zaskoda-Sealy HS

Kaden Godfroy-Paetow HS

Greyson Peck-Jersey Village HS

Zach Munton-Houston Christian HS

Christian Kalac-Clements HS

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2022 -Thomas / Williams

Coach Shelby Thomas 281-221-1079

Coach Jason Williams 281-620-0300

 

Kade Baron- Strake Jesuit HS

Shane Pellegrino- Strake Jesuit HS

Calvin Kelly-Episcopal HS

Evan Aslaksen- Clear Falls HS

Jackson Farley- Clear Falls HS

Connor Habhab-Clear Srings HS

Aidan Reichek- Bellaire HS

Jackson Mayo-Memorial HS

Kannon Meissner-Bellville HS

Justin Gabaldon-Bridgeland HS

Nate Lopez-Katy Taylor HS

Carter Andreozzi-Langham Creek HS

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2022-Fulmer/Klein

Coach Ashford Fulmer-713-553-9303

 

Garrett Thompson-Katy HS

Jacob Bulcroft-The Woodlands HS

Adam Wade-Elkins HS

Harrison Powers-Seven Lakes HS

Jacob Walker- St. Thomas HS

Cole Storey-Travis HS

Marc Sherman-Austin HS

Gene "Blue" Villareal-Langham Creek HS

Colby Bissonett-Cy Falls HS

Eros Deciga-Austin HS

Michael Liu-Tompkins HS

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2022- Brad Whigham 

Brad Whigham -713-447-7648

 

Cade McCary-Memorial HS

Kade Spillman -Memorial HS

Clay Peng-Klein Collins HS

Carson Waters-Memorial HS

Zahir Vargas-Lamar HS

Henry Ross Giluso-Tompkins HS

Luke Summer-Lamar HS

Blake Young-Lamar HS

Ryder Emde-Lamar HS

Braydon Knight-Cy Ranch HS

Nicholas Cook- Kinkaid HS

Logan Scott-Pearland HS

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2022- Bryce Whigham

Coach Bryce Whigham-713-906-6400

 

Andrew Verheeck-Strake Jesuit HS

Andrew Rivers-Second Baptist HS

Barrett Spritzer-Strake Jesuit HS

Nelson Lee Jr.-Memorial Hs

Andrew Linares-Memorial HS

Leighton Reddy-Memorial Hs

Langdon Townsend-Bellville HS

Wyatt Woodall-deer Park HS

Ethan Van Horn-Seven Lakes HS

Carter Sanchez-Seven Lakes HS

Jackson McGaha-Seven Lakes HS

Noah Weisser-Second Baptist HS

 

 

Houston Youth Baseball National Team 2022-Klein

 

Justin Vossos-Ridgepoint HS

Josh Blum-Emery Weiner HS

Tanner Chelette-Homeschool HS

Aidan Carr-Second Baptist HS

Cade Climie-Seven Lakes HS

Carson Zahn-Memorial HS

Grayson Kim-Second Baptist HS

Wilson Woodcox-St. Thomas HS (Texas Tech Commit)

Kade Baron-Strake Jesuit HS

Beau Beaty- George Ranch HS

JT Bowden-Ridge Point HS

Kannon Garza-Clear Falls HS

Jose Vargas- Clear Springs HS 

Luke Johnson-Klein HS

Connor Nichols-Cy Ranch HS

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2022  National Team -Moore/Aldridge

Coach Scott Moore 713-969-8694

 

Nicholas Franco

Ryan Franden

Conner Nichols

Pedro Medina

Harrison Golden

Favian Lopez

Armando Rocha

Donovin Crisostomo

Caden Hyatt 

Kannon Garza

Austin Bonjonia

Jovanny Garcia

Damian Ruiz

Joshua Rivas

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2023- Climie

Coach Brandon Climie-713-253-4771

 

Griffen "GT" Thomas

Austin Vargas

David Scott Hatch

Regan Gill

Nick Leone

Aidan McHugh

Walker Roby

Brett Dolejsi

Hudson Ayers

Gabriel Medrano

Ej Brotamonte

Lucas Moore

 

Houston Youth  Baseball Usa 2023- Metoyer

Coach Tony Metoyer 409-540-5818

 

Cade Hanlen

Ryan Josef

Harris Timmreck

Will Messer

Andrew Thomas

Gage Lancaster

Parker Lewis

Angel Esquivel

Ty Henry

Damon Smith

Jackson McCallister

Houston Yoputh Baseball Usa-2023-Blanton

Coach Aaron Blanton 817-733-1822

 

Trenton Barnes

Brooks Benton

Adam Fitzgerald

Jake Choate

Jax Harris

Torin Green

Kelly Hammack

Mason Halloway

Joe Jefferson

Kai Langford

Ben Sanders

Yanni Stellakis

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 2023-Moore/Aldridge

Coach Scott Moore 713-969-8694

 

Jon Shields

Kyle Siblik

Tyler Do

Nathan Garza

Clayton Krisch

Connor Masraff

Johnathan Reding

Luke Pitner

Bryson Young

Will Ryals

Hunter Ham

 

Houston Youth Baseball Usa 13u -Worley

Coach Brad Worley-281-381-9848

 

Carter Nowak

Devin Nunez

Wes;ley Worley

Jake Lozano

David Bridges

Julian Scott

Chase McGarr

Adrien Alvarado

Charlie Elaqua

Carson Phillips

Jaden Barfield

14U Team USA Baseball National Team Championship Jupiter, FL

 

 

 

Alumni

1995- Bubba Crosby-Bellaire HS- Rice-New York Yankees

1996-William Hawkins- ULL-Bellaire HS

1996-Jon Levy-Duke-Bellaire HS- Yale

1997-Matt Fox-Bellaire HS-Rice-Kansas City Royals

1998-Kenard Bibbs-Howard College

1999-Matt Laird- Bellaire Hs- Notre Dame -Chicago Cubs

1999-Johnathan Gonzales-Rice

2000- Kyle Smith-Bellaire High School- Oklahoma State-Cincinnati Reds

2000- Enrique Cruz- Bellaire High School-Rice-New York Yankees

2000- Mark Coles- Bellaire High School-Texas State

2000-Brian Bormaster-Bellaire HS-Rice/Tulane

2000-Tommy Crosby-Bellaire HS-Tyler Junior College

2000-Luis Mendez-Bellaire HS-San Jac

2000-Stephen Ripper-Bellaire HS-Texas

2001-James Sweeney-Bellaire HS-Texas

2001-Chris Young-Bellaire HS-Blinn-Diamondbacks-New York Yankees

2012-Leon Byrd-Cy Ranch HS-Rice-New York Mets

2012-Zach Smith-Cy Ranch HS-Sam Houston State

2012-Ashford Fulmer-Cy Ranch HS-Houston-San Francisco Giants

2015-Jacob Weider-Klein Collins-Texas Lutheran

2016-Tyler Hicks-Oak Ridge Hs-Navy/Alvin cc

2016- Nick Micholajic-Klein Collins-Sam Houston State

2017-Tyler Randick-Flushing Michigan-Ohio Northern

2017-Daniel Balderrama-Crosby Hs-RGV University of Texas

2017-Ty Cook-Goose Creek Memorial-Our lady Of The Lake

2017- Matthew Stary-Cy Falls Hs-Texas Am Kingsville

2017-Jake Johnson-Stratford Hs-Coastal Bend College

2017-Eli Reichman-Houston Memorial-Blinn Jc

2017-Shane Baz-Rhp---Texas Christian University

2017-Griffen Greenwood-Houston Memorial-St. Edwards University

2017-Drake Pierson-Homeschool-Angelina College

2017-Josh Seale-Klein Oak Hs-Ranger College

2017-Kellen Rogers-Atascosita Hs-Prairie View Am

2017-Alerick Solarie-Atascocita Hs-San jac College

2017- Dillon Nesbit-Klein Collins Hs-Angelina College

2018-Diego Davila: INF-Klein Collins HS------Sam Houston State Univ.

2018-Brandon Porter-Lhp-2018-Ridge Point HS---Texas Am CC

2018-Brandon Porter-LHP- Ridgepoint Hs-CC Atm

2018 -Treet Williams- catcher- Homeschool-Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018- Bryant Salgado-Klein Forest HS-RHP-Rice Univ./ San Jac

2018- Javan Smitherman Kilgore Hs-RHP_Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018- Mason Englert-RHP-Forney Hs-Texas Am Univ-(Texas Rangers mlb)

2018-Chase Morris: INF-Angleton HS-Northern Oklahoma Univ

2018-Dylan Smith- RHP-Stafford Hs-Univ.of Alabama

2018-John Clay Sebok: 3rd/OF-Pearland Dawson Hs-Alvin College

2018-Oscar Kanada:Rhp/ss/3rd/of/c-Homeschool

2018- Austin Brown-cf-Oak Ridge Hs-Cedarville Univ

2018-Adam houghtaling-Pearland Dawson Hs- San jac

2018-Blake Kuritz-Rhp-Crosby Hs-St. Edwards Univ

2018-Kade Klein-Stratford Hs - Ole Miss

2018-Garrett Mullican -Homeschool -Rhp--Angelina 

2018-Warren Sammons: C/INF-Oakridge Hs-TCS

2018-James Starnes: C/OF-Oakridge Hs-TCS

2018-Devin Greaff: INF/OF/RHP-Crosby Hs-Ut Permian Basin

2018-Carson Barker-Stratford Hs-Southwestern Univ.

2018-Nick Montalbano:INF/C/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Jason Nowlin:INF/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Brian York-rhp-Klein Collins-Ut Dallas

2018-Alec Reyes-Pearland Dawson Hs-Missouri Valley

2018-Will Cardin: OF/INF/RHP-Oakridge HS-Richland College

2018 Josh Childress-Lhp---Texas Am University

2018-Ryan New: LHP-Laporte HS-Jarvis Christian College

2018-Peyton Rushing-LHP-Stratford HS-Texas Tech

2018-Austin Harper: OF-Dulles HS

2018-AJ Serna: INF-College Station HS

2018-Braxton Lubenow: SS/INF/RHP/OF-Tomball Memorial HS

2018-Brandon Li: OF/RHP-Seven Lakes HS

2018-Michael Melody-OF/C/INF-Strake Jesuit HS

2018-Kade Kennedy: RHP/INF/OF-2018-Dulles HS

2018 Jared May-of-Legacy Prep-St. Edwards Univ.

2019 Victor Drago: inf/rhp-Memorial HS

2019 Olan "McCrae" Kendrick: inf-Atascocita HS

2019 Tanner Davis: of/inf/rhp-Angleton HS

2019 Tanner Bond: of/rhp -Ridgepoint HS-Brookhaven College

2019 Thomas Satterwhite:of/inf/lhp Stratford HS

2019 Clay Bradford -of/lhp-Atascosita HS- Temple College

2019-Trey Howard-Lhp/inf-Memorial HS-

2019-Jack Granack: inf/of/rhp/c -Legacy Prep. HS-St.Edwards Univ

2019-Brady Putnik-Lhp-Stratford Hs-St. edwards Univ

2019-Jacob Ramirez-inf/of-Pearland Dawson HS-Richland College

2019-Tyler Killion-inf-Angleton HS

2019-Daniel Garza-Summer Creek HS

2019-Brandon Duhon-inf/of/p-Strake Jesuit HS

2019-Cameron Pina-c/inf-Morton Ranch HS

2019-Michael Jones: of/rhp-College Park HS

2019-Darius Charles-inf-Elkins HS

2019-Joesph Bluth: Lhp-Oak Ridge HS

Congratulations to 17u Mizuno Baseball Usa finishing # 20  out of 392 teams at 17u WWBA perfect game national championship!

 

Get recruited . Get exposure. At Lakepoint Georgia . College coaches out in full force watching Mizuno Baseball play!

        Josh Seale-2017 Klein Oak Hs- Mcpherson College

Javan Smitherman-2018 Grad-Rhp-Kilgore High School-Commits to play baseball and further his education at Dallas Baptist.

Congratulations to Drake Pierson-ss/Rhp-Northland Falcons-2017 grad. on recieving a baseball scholarsip to Angelina CC

Dustin Saenz-2017 CC King--Lhp--Texas AM

Congratulations to Jake Johnson-2017 grad-Stratford High School-RHP/OF-Commits to play baseball and further his education at Coastal Bend College!

Ty Cook 2017 Grad Goose Creek Memorial Hs-Our Lady of the Lake University

Congratulations to Mason Englert-Forney , Texas, RHP, for being selected from over 980 players to 2014 Team USA 15u and representing Mizuno Baseball Usa. Congratulations!!!!

Congratulations to Johnathan Childress-Forney,Texas for being selected from over 1000 players to 2015 Team USA 15u and representing Mizuno Baseball USA. Congratulations!!!!!

 

Congratulations to Trey Duffield for being selected from over 1000 players to 2017 Team USA 14u and representing Mizuno Baseball USA. Congratulations!!!!!

 

2016 Mizuno Baseball Usa 12u Team

Record 45 wins 15 losses 2 ties 

 

6-1 record at Cooperstown

 

Carson Zahn

Danny Cruz

Aidan Carr

Christian Gonzalez

Ricardo Ayala

Adam Peavy

Everett Bates

Grayson Kim

Nate lopez

Trey Duffield

Mauricio DeLeon

Colin Campbell

In 2013 at Cooperstown Dreams Park , Against Over 1,400 kids from around the country, Mizuno Baseball Usa 12u was at the top of their game. Going 11-0 and ranked #1 seed the entire time. Great job Mizuno Baseball Usa 12u . Way to represent Mizuno Baseball from Houston!!!!

Christmas Classic Champs at Baseball Usa. Beating the Houston Heat and Banditos "back to back" to win the Championship!!! Great Job Boys!!!

Houston Youth Baseball Powered By:

Print Print | Sitemap
© Houston youth baseball