AB National 2025- Marrero

Coach Sam Marrero-281-620-8082

 

Gabriel Bernal

Issac Marrero

Anthony Fuentes

Andrew Solis

Jace Monroe

Ethan Nunez

Andrew Deleon

Grayson Youngblood

David Fuentes Jr

Juan Cepeda

Adrian Torres

 

AB National 2025- Karnowski

Coach Ryan Karnowski-713-816-2526

Jayden Blalack

Marcus Harris

Julian Heintschel

Hayden Willey

Luke Karnowski

Andrew Morse

Tyler Currie

Kade Ramirez

David Montalbano

Raul Martinez Jr

Marcus Harris

 

AB National 2024 Scout Team

Coach Brad Worley-281-381-9848

 

Jonathan Moye

Nolan Hughes

Drake Threadgill

Wesley Worley

David Bridges

Dylan Felcman

Gavin Ernst

Jake Mader Cooper

Andy Guy

Chase McGarr

Blaine Brown

Nicholas Russell

 

Schedule: 

 

Jan 15-18 MLK Perfect Game Championship- Tomball

 

June 8-12 Prospect Select West Palm Beach Classic-               Powered by Under Armour -West Palm Beach, Florida

 

June 17-21  Perfect Game South Invitational -Tomball

 

June 22-27 15u Five Tool World Series-Dallas

 

July 1-4  Five Tool Texas College Championship-

              UH, Texas Am, Sam Houston, Rice

 

July 9-14 Perfect Game WWBA 15u South National Champ - Dallas

 

July 21-25  Five Tool World Series - Tomball

 

July 26-Aug. 2 Perfect Game South World Series-Tomball

 

 

 

AB National 2024- Jason Williams

Coach Jason Williams-281-620-0300

 

Ben Kalife

Elliot Fullmer

Jeb Zaleski

Myles Jackson

Carter Nowak

Blake Ward

Evan Solis

Cooper Gindorf

Parker Kubitza

Diego Nunez

Gabriel Guest

William Fowler

 

Schedule:

June 10-13 Five Tool Texas-SHSU / Tomball

 

June 17-21 Perfect Game South Invitational-Tomball

 

June 24-27 Five Tool Texas Houston- Tomball/SHSU

 

July 1-4   Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-

               UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice

 

July 15-18 Five Tool Texas 15 Championship-                               

                 UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice

 

July 21-25 Five Tool World Series-Tomball

 

July 26-Aug. 3 Perfect Game South World Series-Tomball

 

AB National 2023 Scout Team

Coach Devon Brewer-713-501-5052

Coach Charlie Hughes-281-924-0791

 

Jackson Blank

Wade Nobles

Michael Herndon

Trenton Barnes

Brooks Benton

Ethan Hughes

Dylan Kalmus

Luke Pitner

Zach Daigre

Luke Ubanoski

Zachary Green

Connor Masraff

Logan Lee

Karsen Luther

Bryan London

Tristan Russell

Jackson Batten

Jay Stablein

Jacob Maybie

Lawson Moreno

 

 

 

Schedule:

 

Jan 15-18 MLK Perfect Game Championship- Tomball

 

June 11-15 Perfect Game WWBA South National Championship-                                Dallas

 

June 17-21 Perfect Game South Invitational -Tomball

 

June 23-27 Music City Classic Championship-Nashville, Tenn.

 

July 8-11 2D Sports/Five Tool Texas Classic-Tomball

 

July 15-18 Five Tool Texas 16u Championship-

                 UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice 

 

July 21-25 Five Tool World Series-Tomball

 

July 26-Aug.3 Perfect Game South World Series-Tomball

 

AB National 2023-Al Benjamin

Coach Al Benjamin-713-443-6643

 

Holden Peacock

Cade Hanlen

Carter Feucht

Will Messer

Paden Tortorice

Xavier Keady 

Harris Timmreck

Tyson Kestner

Terrance Schaeffer III

Parker Weiss

Matthew Gonzales

Ethan Westrup

 

 

Schedule:

 

June 10-13 Five Tool Texas - Tomball / Sam Houston State Univ

 

June 17-20 Five Tool South Texas- Austin,Tx.

 

June 24-27 Five Tool Texas Houston- Tomball/SHSU

 

July 1-4   Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-

               UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice

 

July 15-18 Five Tool Texas 15 Championship-                               

                 UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice

 

July 21-25 Five Tool World Series-Tomball

 

July 26-Aug. 3 Perfect Game South World Series-Tomball

 

AB National 2023-Gerald Young

Coach Gerald Young-713-289-9600

Cooper Molnes

Caden Beck

Jackson Batten

Christopher Hunter Taylor

Collin Sanders

Lantz Gilbert

Matthew Farris

Avery Phillips

Luke Durham

Ryan Josef

Collin Cobb

 

 

Schedule:

 

June 8-12 Prospect Select West Palm Beach Classic-               Powered by Under Armour -West Palm Beach, Florida

 

June 17-21 Perfect Game South Invitational - Tombal

 

June 24-27 Five Tool Texas Houston- Tomball/SHSU

 

July 1-4 Five Tool Texas College Championship-

             UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice 

 

July 15-18 Five Tool Texas 16u Championship-

                 UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice 

 

July 21-25 Five Tool World Series-Tomball

 

July 26-Aug.3 Perfect Game South World Series-Tomball

 

AB National Team 2022-Sid Holland

Sid Holland -713-703-3381

Coach Shawn Ina 281-630-8615

Mark Klein 832-316-1388

 

Evan Aslaksen

Doug Bauer

Connor Habhab *

Ethan Van Horn

Jacob Wingard *

Nate Lopez

Conor Cullen

Nicholas Graves Garcia *

Channing Vernon *

Jake Townsend

Hudson Smith 

Kai Andrews *

Tyler Middleton

Andrew Verheeck

 

Schedule:

 

June 10-13 - Five Tool Texas- Tomball/Shsu

 

June 17-21 - Perfect Game South Invitational -Tomball

 

June 24-27 Five Tool Texas Houston- Tomball/SHSU

 

July 1-4 Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-

             UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice

 

July 6-13 Perfect Game 17u WWBA South National Championship- Dallas

 

July 21-25 Five Tool World Series-Tomball

 

July 26-Aug. 3 Perfect Game South World Series- Tomball

 
 
 

 

AB National 2022 Grinders

Coach Bryce Whigham -713-906-6400

 

Nelson Lee Jr.--of

Elija Marrero--inf/Rhp

Carson Hart--c

Kade Baron--Rhp/inf

Blake Wolf--Rhp/of

Andrew Rivers--inf/Rhp

Cade Griffin-Rhp/inf

Chris Novak--inf

Will Price--of

Wyatt Woodall-inf

Tommy Lopez--C/inf/of/Rhp

Jacob Broussard--Rhp

Nate Fields--Rhp/of

Clay Peng--Rhp

Braxton King--Rhp

Jared Schaeffer--Rhp

 

 

Schedule:

 

June 10-13-Five Tool Texas- Tomball/SHSU

 

June 17-21 Perfect Game South Invitational -Tomball

 

June 24-27 Five Tool Texas Houston- Tomball/SHSU

 

July 1-4 Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-

             UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice

 

July 6-13 Perfect Game WWBA South National Championship- Dallas

 
July 21-26 Perfect Game BCS National Championship-

Ft. Myers, Florida

 

July 26-Aug. 3 Perfect Game South World Series- Tomball

 

AB National Team 2022-Ina/Partida

Coach Shawn Ina 281-630-8615

Coach Mike Partida 713-791-3720

Coach Mark Klein 832-316-1388

 

Tristan Russell-inf/of/p

Jose Vargas-inf/of/p

Wilson Woodcox-Rhp/Inf

Leighton Reddy-inf/p

Jackson Farley-of/1b

Carson Zahn-of

Trent Caram-Rhp/of

Caleb Cotton-of/inf

Christian Salazar-of/inf

Noah Weisser-c

Eliajah Rodriguez-c

Jake Vobbe-1b/3b/p

Colin Mckinney-P/1b

Kyle England-P/1b

Julio Pio Garcia-P/inf

Josh Blum-P

Nathan Garr-P/of

Mark Zapata-P

Andrew Verheeck-P

Doug Bauer-P

Jacob Wingard-P

Kade Baron-P

Kade Griffen-P

Jared Schaeffer-P

Blake Wolf--P

 

 

Schedule:

 

Jan 15-18 MLK Perfect Game Championship- Tomball

 

June 10-13 - Five Tool Texas- Tomball/Shsu

 

June 17-21 - Perfect Game South Invitational -Tomball

 

June 22-25 - USA Baseball 17u Team Usa Championships-Cary, NC 

 

July 1- July 4 - Five Tool College Championship-

Univ. of Houston, Rice, Texas AM. Shsu

 

July 6 - July 10 - AABC Don Mattingly -Dallas

 

July 14-21  - PBR National Championship-Lakepoint, Georgia

 

July 26 - Aug. 3 - Perfect Game South World Series

 

AB National 2022-Sanchez/Teaff

Coach Trey Sanchez -713-438-4222

Coach David Teaff-832-563-1289

 

Connor Denham

Oliver Sims

Jacob Stueber

Ryder Emde

Brandon Taylor

Won Woo Lee

Daniel Lozada

Kaden Spilman

Henry Ross Giluso

Barrett Spritzer

Carter Andreozzi

Cole Karnowski

Luis Carbonell

Zahir Vargas

Miguel Grijalva

Christian Salinas

Donovin Croistomo

Nic Pepe

 

 

Schedule: 

 

June 8-12 Prospect Select West Palm Beach Classic-Powered By Under Armour- West Palm Beach, Florida

 
June 17-21 Perfect Game South Invitational -Tomball

 

June 24-27 Five Tool Texas Houston- Tomball/SHSU

 

July 1-4   Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-

               UH/Texas AM/SHSU/Rice

 

July 6-13 Perfect Game WWBA South National Championship- Dallas

 

July 21-25 Five Tool World Series-Tomball

 

July 26-Aug. 3 Perfect Game South World Series- Tomball

 

 

 

HYB will be expanding to Kaufmann Tx in 2020. With 4 teams. Welcome to the family Coach Maldonado. 

HYB welcomes Texas Toros Baseball Club to the family. They are located in Dallas Texas. They will have 6 teams. Welcome Coach Romeo Saenz. 

Houston Youth Baseball is a 501c3 organization. It was started in 2007 for the purpose of helping boys ans girls play baseball. 

Raising capital to supply equipment, paying for entry fees for tournaments, scholarships, travel expenses, field and facilities.

CONGRATULATIONS TO JOSE VARGAS 2022 GRAD CLEAR SPRINGS HS.FOR COMMITTING TO PLAY BASEBALL AT

UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON 

SUMMER OF 2019 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS 

 

We are a family oriented,nationally recognized baseball organization. We strive to offer athletes opportunities to showcase their God-given talents in front of college and professional scouts through showcase events at off college and professional baseball facilities.

Our professionally experienced staff of former professional players, college coaches, and college players will be professing Christians to be a positive, Godly role model and mentors for our players and their families.

Creating a positive and encouraging environment to develop players mentally, physically, spiritually and get them prepared for college and life.

The 2022 Grads No. 10-ranked HYB Baseball 2022-Klein accomplishments pushed the program to the forefront in 2018 by reaching the playoffs at the PG WWBA World Championship, the PG 14u WWBA National Championship Led by PG. All-American Wilson Woodcox, Carson Zahn, Cade Climie, Tanner Chelette, Jose Vargas, Justin Vossos all graced the HYB Baseball roster in the 2018 campaign.

     2019 College Commits!

Houston Youth Baseball 2020 Grads

 

Nathan Becker-Jersey Village HS (Rice )

Matthew Linskey-Atascocita HS (Rice )

Colby Cooke-Oak Ridge Hs (Texas State)

Drew Woodcox-Lamar HS (Texas Tech )

Zach Easterling- Oak Ridge. HS (Texas AM )

Kaden Debardinis-Oak Ridge HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

Dillon Shibley-Conroe HS (San Jac College)

Beckett Vine-St. Johns HS (Pepperdine)

Peter Werth-( TCU )

Bryson Walker- (UIW)

Cole Beddingfield-(UIW)

Josh Witte-Memorial HS (Grinnell)

Gabe Pacheco-Oak Ridge HS (Alvin)

Will Dolan-George Ranch HS (Arkansas-Rich Mountain)

Ryan Farmer -Pearland Dawson HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

John Alvey-Stratford HS- (Univ. of Houston)

Bryce Lewis-Oak Ridge HS (Wharton College)

Cameron Bogan-Tomball HS-(Fort Scott CC)

Dylan Kim-Second Baptist HS- (San Diego State)

Cyrus Twaddle-Lamar Hs-(McClennon CC)

Clayton Holt-Homeschool-(Univ. of Texas Tyler)

Davis Carr-Atascocita HS-(Eastern Oklahoma State)

Ivan Valdez-Porter HS -(Galveston CC)

Noe Balderas- CE King HS-LeTourneau University

Carlos Macias-Second Baptist HS-Southwestern University

Sebastian Mejia- Atascocita HS-Angelina College

Blake Rottino-Memorial HS

Brandon Ellisor -Cy. Fair HS

Daniel Coco-St. Thomas HS

Cameron Meissenbach-Lamar HS

Ty Maida-George Ranch HS

Seth Schneider-Memorial HS

Conner Young-Strake Jesuit HS

Mitchell Reddy-Second Baptist HS

Justin Carmichael-Memorial HS

Blaine Burris-Cy Ranch HS

 

14U Team USA Baseball National Team Championship Jupiter, FL

 

 

 

Alumni

1995- Bubba Crosby-Bellaire HS- Rice-New York Yankees

1996-William Hawkins- ULL-Bellaire HS

1996-Jon Levy-Duke-Bellaire HS- Yale

 

1997-Matt Fox-Bellaire HS-Rice-Kansas City Royals

 

1998-Kenard Bibbs-Howard College

 

1999-Matt Laird- Bellaire Hs- Notre Dame -Chicago Cubs

1999-Johnathan Gonzales-Rice

 

2000- Kyle Smith-Bellaire High School- Oklahoma State-Cincinnati Reds

2000- Enrique Cruz- Bellaire High School-Rice-New York Yankees

2000- Mark Coles- Bellaire High School-Texas State

2000-Brian Bormaster-Bellaire HS-Rice/Tulane

2000-Tommy Crosby-Bellaire HS-Tyler Junior College

2000-Luis Mendez-Bellaire HS-San Jac

2000-Stephen Ripper-Bellaire HS-Texas

 

2001-James Sweeney-Bellaire HS-Texas

2001-Chris Young-Bellaire HS-Blinn-Diamondbacks-New York Yankees

 

2012-Leon Byrd-Cy Ranch HS-Rice-New York Mets

2012-Zach Smith-Cy Ranch HS-Sam Houston State

2012-Ashford Fulmer-Cy Ranch HS-Houston-San Francisco Giants

 

2015-Jacob Weider-Klein Collins-Texas Lutheran

 

2016-Tyler Hicks-Oak Ridge Hs-Navy/Alvin cc

2016- Nick Micholajic-Klein Collins-Sam Houston State

 

2017-Tyler Randick-Flushing Michigan-Ohio Northern

2017-Daniel Balderrama-Crosby Hs-RGV University of Texas

2017-Ty Cook-Goose Creek Memorial-Our lady Of The Lake

2017- Matthew Stary-Cy Falls Hs-Texas Am Kingsville

2017-Jake Johnson-Stratford Hs-Coastal Bend College

2017-Eli Reichman-Houston Memorial-Blinn Jc

2017-Shane Baz-Rhp---Texas Christian University

2017-Griffen Greenwood-Houston Memorial-St. Edwards University

2017-Drake Pierson-Homeschool-Angelina College

2017-Josh Seale-Klein Oak Hs-Ranger College

2017-Kellen Rogers-Atascosita Hs-Prairie View Am

2017-Alerick Solarie-Atascocita Hs-San jac College

2017- Dillon Nesbit-Klein Collins Hs-Angelina College

 

2018-Diego Davila: INF-Klein Collins HS------Sam Houston State Univ.

2018-Brandon Porter-Lhp-2018-Ridge Point HS---Texas Am CC

2018-Brandon Porter-LHP- Ridgepoint Hs-CC Atm

2018 -Treet Williams- catcher- Homeschool-Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018- Bryant Salgado-Klein Forest HS-RHP-Rice Univ./ San Jac

2018- Javan Smitherman Kilgore Hs-RHP_Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018- Mason Englert-RHP-Forney Hs-Texas Am Univ-(Texas Rangers mlb)

2018-Chase Morris: INF-Angleton HS-Northern Oklahoma Univ

2018-Dylan Smith- RHP-Stafford Hs-Univ.of Alabama

2018-John Clay Sebok: 3rd/OF-Pearland Dawson Hs-Alvin College

2018-Oscar Kanada:Rhp/ss/3rd/of/c-Homeschool

2018- Austin Brown-cf-Oak Ridge Hs-Cedarville Univ

2018-Adam houghtaling-Pearland Dawson Hs- San jac

2018-Blake Kuritz-Rhp-Crosby Hs-St. Edwards Univ

2018-Kade Klein-Stratford Hs - Ole Miss

2018-Garrett Mullican -Homeschool -Rhp--Angelina 

2018-Warren Sammons: C/INF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Tyler Jc

2018-James Starnes: C/OF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Paris Jc

2018-Devin Greaff: INF/OF/RHP-Crosby Hs-Ut Permian Basin

2018-Carson Barker-Stratford Hs-Southwestern Univ.

2018-Nick Montalbano:INF/C/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Jason Nowlin:INF/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Brian York-rhp-Klein Collins-Ut Dallas

2018-Alec Reyes-Pearland Dawson Hs-Missouri Valley

2018-Will Cardin: OF/INF/RHP-Oakridge HS-Richland College

2018 Josh Childress-Lhp---Texas Am University

2018-Ryan New: LHP-Laporte HS-Jarvis Christian College

2018-Peyton Rushing-LHP-Stratford HS-Texas Tech

2018-Austin Harper: OF-Dulles HS-Univ of Houston

2018-AJ Serna: INF-College Station HS- Texas Am Kingsville

2018-Braxton Lubenow: SS/INF/RHP/OF-Tomball Memorial HS-Texas Am

2018-Brandon Li: OF/RHP-Seven Lakes HS

2018-Michael Melody-OF/C/INF-Strake Jesuit HS

2018-Kade Kennedy: RHP/INF/OF-2018-Dulles HS

2018 Jared May-of-Legacy Prep-St. Edwards Univ.

 

2019 Victor Drago: inf/rhp-Memorial HS-Texas Am 

2019 Olan "McCrae" Kendrick: inf-Atascocita HS-Angelina Jc

2019 Tanner Davis: of/inf/rhp-Angleton HS-Texas Am Kingsville

2019 Tanner Bond: of/rhp -Ridgepoint HS-Brookhaven College

2019 Thomas Satterwhite:of/inf/lhp Stratford HS-Texas Am

2019 Clay Bradford -of/lhp-Atascosita HS- Temple College

2019-Trey Howard-Lhp/inf-Memorial HS-Univ. of Texas Dallas

2019-Jack Granack: inf/of/rhp/c -Legacy Prep. HS-St.Edwards Univ

2019-Brady Putnik-Lhp-Stratford Hs-St. Edwards Univ

2019-Trey Perkins- Lamar HS-Alvin Jc

2019-Jacob Ramirez-inf/of-Pearland Dawson HS-Richland College

2019-Tyler Killion-inf-Angleton HS-Univ. of St.Thomas

2019-Daniel Garza-Summer Creek HS- Schreiner Univ

2019-Brandon Duhon-inf/of/p-Strake Jesuit HS-Schreiner Univ

2019-Cameron Pina-c/inf-Morton Ranch HS

2019-Michael Jones: of/rhp-College Park HS

2019-Darius Charles-inf-Elkins HS-Navy

2019-Joesph Bluth: Lhp-Oak Ridge HS

2019-Cullen Hannigan - Stratford Hs- Rice Univ.

2019- Joe Sondock-Emery Hs-St. Edwards Univ.

 

2020 Nathan Becker-Jersey Village HS (Rice )

2020 Matthew Linskey-Atascocita HS (Rice )

2020 Colby Cooke-Oak Ridge Hs (Texas State)

2020 Drew Woodcox-Lamar HS (Texas Tech )

2020 Zach Easterling- Oak Ridge. HS (Texas AM )

2020 Kaden Debardinis-Oak Ridge HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

2020 Dillon Shibley-Conroe HS (San Jac College)

2020 Beckett Vine-St. Johns HS (Pepperdine)

2020 Peter Werth-( TCU )

2020 Bryson Walker- (UIW)

2020 Cole Beddingfield-(UIW)

2020 Josh Witte-Memorial HS (Grinnell)

2020 Gabe Pacheco-Oak Ridge HS (Alvin)

2020 Will Dolan-George Ranch HS (Arkansas-Rich Mountain)

2020 Ryan Farmer -Pearland Dawson HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

2020 John Alvey-Stratford HS- (Univ. of Houston)

2020 Bryce Lewis-Oak Ridge HS (Wharton College)

2020 Cameron Bogan-Tomball HS-(Fort Scott CC)

2020 Dylan Kim-Second Baptist HS- (San Diego State)

2020 Cyrus Twaddle-Lamar Hs-(McClennon CC)

2020 Clayton Holt-Homeschool-(Univ. of Texas Tyler)

2020 Davis Carr-Atascocita HS-(Eastern Oklahoma State)

2020 Ivan Valdez-Porter HS -(Galveston CC)

2020 Noe Balderas- CE King HS-LeTourneau University

2020 Carlos Macias-Second Baptist HS-Southwestern University

2020 Sebastian Mejia- Atascocita HS-Angelina College

2020 Blake Rottino-Memorial HS- Texas Am University

2020 Brandon Ellisor -Cy. Fair HS- Texas Am University

2020 Daniel Coco-St. Thomas HS

2020 Cameron Meissenbach-Lamar HS-Texas Am University

2020 Ty Maida-George Ranch HS-University of South Florida

2020 Seth Schneider-Memorial HS-Angelina College

2020 Conner Young-Strake Jesuit HS-Rhodes College

2020 Mitchell Reddy-Second Baptist HS-Texas Tech

2020 Justin Carmichael-Memorial HS-University of Oklahoma

2020 Blaine Burris-Cy Ranch HS

 
 

Congratulations to 17u Mizuno Baseball Usa finishing # 20  out of 392 teams at 17u WWBA perfect game national championship!

 

Get recruited . Get exposure. At Lakepoint Georgia . College coaches out in full force watching Mizuno Baseball play!

        Josh Seale-2017 Klein Oak Hs- Mcpherson College

Javan Smitherman-2018 Grad-Rhp-Kilgore High School-Commits to play baseball and further his education at Dallas Baptist.

Congratulations to Drake Pierson-ss/Rhp-Northland Falcons-2017 grad. on recieving a baseball scholarsip to Angelina CC

Dustin Saenz-2017 CC King--Lhp--Texas AM

Congratulations to Jake Johnson-2017 grad-Stratford High School-RHP/OF-Commits to play baseball and further his education at Coastal Bend College!

Ty Cook 2017 Grad Goose Creek Memorial Hs-Our Lady of the Lake University

Congratulations to Mason Englert-Forney , Texas, RHP, for being selected from over 980 players to 2014 Team USA 15u and representing Mizuno Baseball Usa. Congratulations!!!!

Congratulations to Johnathan Childress-Forney,Texas for being selected from over 1000 players to 2015 Team USA 15u and representing Mizuno Baseball USA. Congratulations!!!!!

 

Congratulations to Trey Duffield for being selected from over 1000 players to 2017 Team USA 14u and representing Mizuno Baseball USA. Congratulations!!!!!

 

2016 Mizuno Baseball Usa 12u Team

Record 45 wins 15 losses 2 ties 

 

6-1 record at Cooperstown

 

Carson Zahn

Danny Cruz

Aidan Carr

Christian Gonzalez

Ricardo Ayala

Adam Peavy

Everett Bates

Grayson Kim

Nate lopez

Trey Duffield

Mauricio DeLeon

Colin Campbell

In 2013 at Cooperstown Dreams Park , Against Over 1,400 kids from around the country, Mizuno Baseball Usa 12u was at the top of their game. Going 11-0 and ranked #1 seed the entire time. Great job Mizuno Baseball Usa 12u . Way to represent Mizuno Baseball from Houston!!!!

Christmas Classic Champs at Baseball Usa. Beating the Houston Heat and Banditos "back to back" to win the Championship!!! Great Job Boys!!!
Print Print | Sitemap
© Houston youth baseball